Serie A · Regular Season - 9

Torino vs Como Prediction

- : -27 October 2026 at 19:45Italy
Aiden Brooks photo
Sports betting from our team of predictorsAiden Brooks

Aiden Brooks is a Liverpool-based sports journalist and lead writer for 1xBet. He follows all the world's sports news, specialising in detailed analysis of matches and tournaments. Proficient in sports betting, utilising a comprehensive approach to prediction. He is a passionate football fan and regularly covers Premier League matches. He also enjoys tennis and boxing, which helps him to create versatile content for the betting platform.

Created: 25 Oct 2026Updated: 25 Oct 2026, 21:50

Match preview

I'm backing Como to win 1-2 at Torino on 27 October 2026 at 22:45. Como have won seven of their last ten matches and are scoring over two goals per game on average. Torino sit fifth in the table but their home record is fragile—they've won five and lost four in their last ten, conceding nearly 1.2 goals per outing. The head-to-head tells the story I need: Como hammered Torino 5-1 in November 2025 and won 6-0 in January 2026. I'm not expecting another rout, but I see Como's attacking edge and Torino's defensive vulnerability as the defining factors here.

Torino vs Como Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet4.783.881.82Place a bet
Best odds4.783.881.82
Average4.783.881.82
Lowest odds4.783.881.82
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Torino vs Como

Date and time 27 October 2026 at 19:45

1X221.8254%
DCX/279%
BTTSYes60%
1 21%X 25%2 54%

Como win

Place a bet on this match

Torino vs Como Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

TorinoTorinoLast matchesComoComo
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals60%
60%BTTS60%
60%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Torino — Como

In the last 4 meetings, Como hold the edge — 1 wins for Torino, 3 for Como, 0 draws.

25% W — 10% D — 075% W — 3
  • ComoComo6:0TorinoTorino
    Serie A · 24 Jan 2026
  • TorinoTorino1:5ComoComo
    Serie A · 24 Nov 2025
  • ComoComo1:0TorinoTorino
    Serie A · 13 Apr 2025
  • TorinoTorino1:0ComoComo
    Serie A · 25 Oct 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
50%Over 1.550%
50%Over 2.550%
25%BTTS25%
50%Torino over 0.575%

Betting profits Torino vs Como

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Torino

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+1.33715
Match WinnerDraw-3.24315
Match WinnerLose+6.43515
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.21911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-3.49211
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+2.211012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-3.31512
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.14714
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.40714
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-4.03714
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.361214
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-5.76212
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+2.881012
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.3022
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.8233
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.1711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001

Como

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+1.64814
Match WinnerDraw+1.77414
Match WinnerLose-4.71214
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.79910
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-4.79210
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.05814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.94614
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.63814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.76814
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+3.78612
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.56612
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+1.1239
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.5669
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.3544
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-4.0004
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.1511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.3511

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

TorinoLast matches Torino

Torino are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • TorinoTorino3:2MonzaMonza
    WSerie A · 23 Oct 2026
  • ParmaParma0:3TorinoTorino
    WSerie A · 19 Oct 2026
  • TorinoTorino2:1UdineseUdinese
    WSerie A · 12 Oct 2026
  • BolognaBologna1:1TorinoTorino
    DSerie A · 19 Sept 2026
  • TorinoTorino0:2AS RomaAS Roma
    LSerie A · 14 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

ComoLast matches Como

Como are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.2 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • ComoComo2:0SassuoloSassuolo
    WSerie A · 24 Oct 2026
  • ComoComo4:1Manchester UnitedManchester United
    WUEFA Champions League · 21 Oct 2026
  • FiorentinaFiorentina1:3ComoComo
    WSerie A · 18 Oct 2026
  • FeyenoordFeyenoord3:2ComoComo
    LUEFA Champions League · 14 Oct 2026
  • ComoComo0:0AS RomaAS Roma
    DSerie A · 11 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Torino vs Como Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1InterInter871023-101322
2LazioLazio871016-51122
3AS RomaAS Roma853019-61318
4ComoComo852114-7717
5AC MilanAC Milan743014-7715
6FrosinoneFrosinone842217-13414
7TorinoTorino841313-11213
8CagliariCagliari84136-9-313
9NapoliNapoli832313-10311
10JuventusJuventus73229-8111
11AtalantaAtalanta831414-15-110
12LecceLecce73049-12-39
13BolognaBologna82248-10-28
14SassuoloSassuolo822412-16-48
15MonzaMonza821515-18-37
16GenoaGenoa82156-13-77
17UdineseUdinese71159-16-74
18FiorentinaFiorentina81169-19-104
19ParmaParma81165-15-104
20VeneziaVenezia81076-17-113
League position 7 / 20Comparative team statisticsLeague position 4 / 20
450%Wins63%5
113%Draws25%2
338%Losses13%1
1393%Goals scored100%14
11100%Goals conceded64%7
1376%Points100%17

Season statistic Torino vs Como

TorinoTorino

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

ComoComo

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino, Turin

Lineups

TorinoTorino

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

ComoComo

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

TorinoTorino

  • P. Pellegri — Unavailable. Jumpers Knee
  • F. Israel — Unavailable. Shoulder Injury

ComoComo

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions