Segunda División · Regular Season - 10

Eibar vs Mallorca Prediction

- : -17 October 2026 at 15:15Spain
Aiden Brooks photo
Sports betting from our team of predictorsAiden Brooks

Aiden Brooks is a Liverpool-based sports journalist and lead writer for 1xBet. He follows all the world's sports news, specialising in detailed analysis of matches and tournaments. Proficient in sports betting, utilising a comprehensive approach to prediction. He is a passionate football fan and regularly covers Premier League matches. He also enjoys tennis and boxing, which helps him to create versatile content for the betting platform.

Created: 15 Oct 2026Updated: 15 Oct 2026, 22:14

Match preview

I'm backing a draw here. Eibar at home has won seven of their last ten but drawn one, and that draw matters more than the wins for this fixture. Mallorca away have won five of ten but also drawn three, which tells me they're comfortable in a stalemate. The head-to-head is the real tell: Mallorca have beaten Eibar twice in three meetings, but both those wins came on the road or in neutral territory. When these sides meet, draws feel natural. I see 1-1.

Form and H2H

Eibar's home record is sharp. I'm looking at 2.00 goals for and 1.10 against per game over ten matches, which gives them a genuine edge in attack. Mallorca's away form is tighter: 1.20 goals for and 0.50 against. I don't see a team that will roll over, but I also don't see a team built to win by two. The profit trends support caution on both sides. Eibar's home win bets have returned 6.11 units over time, but their draw bets have lost 4.86. Mallorca away have lost money on win bets and draw bets alike. The pattern suggests neither side dominates this matchup.

Best bet

I'm taking the draw at 3.22 on 1xBet. That price reflects genuine uncertainty, and I think it's generous. Eibar will create chances at home, but Mallorca's defensive discipline away—0.50 goals conceded per game—will keep them in the fight. I also like Both Teams to Score at 1.76, which pairs well with my draw call. If I'm right about 1-1, both bets land. The draw alone is my main play.

Odds to watch

I'm monitoring the Asian Handicap at -0.25 for Eibar at 2.14. That's a tight line and it reflects how close I think this match is. Over 2.5 at 2.06 is tempting given both teams' attacking intent, but I prefer to stay disciplined with the draw. Under 2.5 at 1.80 is the safer total play if I want to hedge. The match kicks off 17 October 2026 at 17:15.

Eibar vs Mallorca Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.563.222.93Place a bet
Best odds2.563.222.93
Average2.563.222.93
Lowest odds2.563.222.93
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Eibar vs Mallorca

Date and time 17 October 2026 at 15:15

1X212.5637%
DC1/X67%
BTTSYes50%
1 37%X 30%2 33%

Eibar win

Place a bet on this match

Eibar vs Mallorca Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

EibarEibarLast matchesMallorcaMallorca
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
100%Over 1.5 goals40%
100%Over 2.5 goals20%
80%Over 3.5 goals20%
80%BTTS20%
80%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head Eibar — Mallorca

In the last 3 meetings, Mallorca hold the edge — 0 wins for Eibar, 3 for Mallorca, 0 draws.

0% W — 00% D — 0100% W — 3
  • EibarEibar1:2MallorcaMallorca
    Copa del Rey · 05 Jan 2022
  • EibarEibar1:2MallorcaMallorca
    La Liga · 07 Mar 2020
  • MallorcaMallorca2:1EibarEibar
    La Liga · 17 Aug 2019
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Eibar over 0.5100%

Betting profits Eibar vs Mallorca

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Eibar

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+6.11915
Match WinnerDraw-4.86315
Match WinnerLose-6.85315
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.03912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.86312
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+4.911015
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-6.21515
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+3.22610
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-3.25510
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+8.84612
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-4.07612
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+1.4415
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.4245
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.791114
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-5.06514
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+1.7511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.3333
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-3.0003

Mallorca

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.16814
Match WinnerDraw-4.06314
Match WinnerLose-4.71314
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.73711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+3.60411
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-2.84812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+4.08912
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-5.56514
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.57914
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-6.50513
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.881213
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-10.80114
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+3.891314
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.6322
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-7.0007
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.9077
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.1011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

EibarLast matches Eibar

Eibar are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.6 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • OviedoOviedo3:1EibarEibar
    LSegunda División · 12 Oct 2026
  • AlbaceteAlbacete1:3EibarEibar
    WSegunda División · 03 Oct 2026
  • EibarEibar3:2Las PalmasLas Palmas
    WSegunda División · 27 Sept 2026
  • EldenseEldense1:2EibarEibar
    WSegunda División · 19 Sept 2026
  • Celta de Vigo IICelta de Vigo II0:4EibarEibar
    WSegunda División · 14 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
80%

MallorcaLast matches Mallorca

Mallorca are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.2 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • MallorcaMallorca3:1Las PalmasLas Palmas
    WSegunda División · 11 Oct 2026
  • GironaGirona0:0MallorcaMallorca
    DSegunda División · 04 Oct 2026
  • MallorcaMallorca0:1AlmeriaAlmeria
    LSegunda División · 27 Sept 2026
  • Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II0:1MallorcaMallorca
    WSegunda División · 19 Sept 2026
  • MallorcaMallorca2:0SabadellSabadell
    WSegunda División · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
20%

Eibar vs Mallorca Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1AlmeriaAlmeria970216-51121
2EibarEibar970219-10921
3CastellónCastellón962115-41120
4MallorcaMallorca952211-4717
5SabadellSabadell944110-7316
6Sporting GijonSporting Gijon95139-8116
7GironaGirona943215-9615
8BurgosBurgos942312-10214
9OviedoOviedo942311-9214
10Granada CFGranada CF942314-13114
11ValladolidValladolid933313-11212
12TenerifeTenerife933311-13-212
13Celta de Vigo IICelta de Vigo II932414-15-111
14EldenseEldense932410-11-111
15Las PalmasLas Palmas932413-16-311
16LeganesLeganes93246-14-811
17FC AndorraFC Andorra931513-15-210
18CordobaCordoba930614-20-69
19Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II922512-17-58
20CadizCadiz914411-1107
21AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC91268-20-125
22AlbaceteAlbacete90185-20-151
League position 2 / 22Comparative team statisticsLeague position 4 / 22
778%Wins56%5
00%Draws22%2
222%Losses22%2
19100%Goals scored58%11
10100%Goals conceded40%4
21100%Points81%17

Season statistic Eibar vs Mallorca

EibarEibar

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 3
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 13 (2.6)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

MallorcaMallorca

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 2 (0.4)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Estadio Municipal de Ipurua, Eibar

Lineups

EibarEibar

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

MallorcaMallorca

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

EibarEibar

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

MallorcaMallorca

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions