Russian Premier League · Regular Season - 11

Krylia Sovetov vs Fakel Prediction

- : -17 October 2026 at 12:00Russia
Aiden Brooks photo
Sports betting from our team of predictorsAiden Brooks

Aiden Brooks is a Liverpool-based sports journalist and lead writer for 1xBet. He follows all the world's sports news, specialising in detailed analysis of matches and tournaments. Proficient in sports betting, utilising a comprehensive approach to prediction. He is a passionate football fan and regularly covers Premier League matches. He also enjoys tennis and boxing, which helps him to create versatile content for the betting platform.

Created: 15 Oct 2026Updated: 15 Oct 2026, 22:23

Match preview

I'm backing Both Teams Score no at 1.78 on 1xBet. Krylia Sovetov host Fakel on 17 October 2026 at 14:00, and I see a low-scoring affair where at least one side leaves the pitch without a goal. Fakel sit 16th in the Russian Premier League with three points from ten games and zero wins. Their attacking output is dire: 0.6 goals per match, the worst in the league. A 5-0 hammering from Lokomotiv underlined their creative bankruptcy. Krylia Sovetov occupy tenth place with 12 points, but their home record tells me they're not prolific either—just 1.2 goals per game at Solidarnost Samara Arena, among the league's lowest. I'm not betting on a goal fest here.

Form and H2H

I see Krylia Sovetov as the stronger outfit at home, though their recent form is mixed. They lost 0-2 to Baltika in a cup tie, but in their last five Premier League home matches they've scored in every second half. That said, they've never exceeded two goals in those five games. I'm looking at a team that scores but doesn't explode. Fakel's away record is a wasteland: they haven't won any of their last ten road matches in the league, finishing with losses or draws. Their xG on the road sits at 1.01, third-worst in the division. In nine of their last ten away games they've managed fewer than 4.5 shots on target. I'm convinced Fakel will struggle to create genuine chances in Samara.

Best bet

I'm taking Both Teams Score no at 1.78 with 1xBet. My reasoning is straightforward: Fakel's attacking impotence combined with Krylia Sovetov's modest home output makes a goalless draw or a one-sided scoreline the most likely outcome. Yes, Krylia Sovetov's defence is leaky—they concede two goals per match at home on average—but Fakel simply lack the teeth to punish that. I'll accept the risk of a defensive lapse because the visitors' creative void is too severe to ignore. The price of 1.78 reflects genuine value when I weigh Fakel's 0.6 goals-per-game average against Krylia Sovetov's cautious home approach.

Odds to watch

I'm monitoring the 1xBet markets closely. The home win sits at 2.11, which I find reasonable given Krylia Sovetov's home advantage and Fakel's dire form. Over 2.5 is priced at 2.33 and Under 2.5 at 1.71—I lean toward the under given both teams' output profiles. The Asian Handicap -0.25 for Krylia Sovetov at 1.81 offers a softer entry than backing a straight win. Fakel's individual total Under 0.5 at 1.58 appeals to me as a secondary play, though my main conviction remains Both Teams Score no at 1.78.

Krylia Sovetov vs Fakel Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.113.483.92Place a bet
Best odds2.113.483.92
Average2.113.483.92
Lowest odds2.113.483.92
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Krylia Sovetov vs Fakel

Date and time 17 October 2026 at 12:00

1X212.1147%
DC1/X75%
BTTSNo40%
1 47%X 28%2 25%

Krylia Sovetov win

Place a bet on this match

Krylia Sovetov vs Fakel Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Krylia SovetovKrylia SovetovLast matchesFakelFakel
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals60%
40%Over 2.5 goals40%
20%Over 3.5 goals40%
60%BTTS20%
60%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head Krylia Sovetov — Fakel

In the last 8 meetings, Krylia Sovetov hold the edge — 5 wins for Krylia Sovetov, 1 for Fakel, 2 draws.

63% W — 525% D — 213% W — 1
  • FakelFakel1:1Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov
    Premier League · 24 May 2025
  • Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov2:0FakelFakel
    Premier League · 11 Aug 2024
  • FakelFakel0:1Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov
    Premier League · 25 Apr 2024
  • Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov3:0FakelFakel
    Premier League · 02 Sept 2023
  • FakelFakel2:1Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov
    Premier League · 28 May 2023
  • Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov1:0FakelFakel
    Cup · 27 Nov 2022
  • FakelFakel0:1Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov
    Cup · 29 Sept 2022
  • Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov1:1FakelFakel
    Premier League · 19 Aug 2022
100%Over 0.5100%
63%Over 1.563%
25%Over 2.525%
38%BTTS38%
100%Krylia Sovetov over 0.538%

Betting profits Krylia Sovetov vs Fakel

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Krylia Sovetov

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-5.73314
Match WinnerDraw+19.59814
Match WinnerLose-5.30314
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.321114
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.86314
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.1668
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+0.4358
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.10614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.17814
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-2.0249
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.5779
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-3.18314
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.091114
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.5519
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.3089

Fakel

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-4.66215
Match WinnerDraw-1.63415
Match WinnerLose+2.51915
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.3833
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-3.79815
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+9.75715
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.30814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+3.62814
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.57615
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.22915
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+3.32415
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.521115
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-5.5229
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.9189
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.6619
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.0289
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.1211
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.9811

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Krylia SovetovLast matches Krylia Sovetov

In the last 5 matches Krylia Sovetov have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov0:2BaltikaBaltika
    LCup · 14 Oct 2026
  • Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov1:1Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow
    DPremier League · 10 Oct 2026
  • Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov4:0AkronAkron
    WFriendlies Clubs · 02 Oct 2026
  • LokomotivLokomotiv1:1Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov
    DPremier League · 16 Sept 2026
  • Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov2:1Rodina MoskvaRodina Moskva
    WPremier League · 11 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

FakelLast matches Fakel

In the last 5 matches Fakel have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar0:2FakelFakel
    WCup · 13 Oct 2026
  • FakelFakel0:5LokomotivLokomotiv
    LPremier League · 10 Oct 2026
  • FakelFakel1:0FC VitebskFC Vitebsk
    WFriendlies Clubs · 03 Oct 2026
  • Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow1:0FakelFakel
    LPremier League · 16 Sept 2026
  • FakelFakel2:2BaltikaBaltika
    DPremier League · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

Krylia Sovetov vs Fakel Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1DynamoDynamo1071215-8722
2CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow1064018-9922
3ZenitZenit1070322-111121
4FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar1063116-10621
5Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow1062217-8920
6RubinRubin1026212-12012
7FC OrenburgFC Orenburg1026211-10112
8BaltikaBaltika1033414-12212
9Dinamo MakhachkalaDinamo Makhachkala1040615-20-512
10Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov1026214-15-112
11AkhmatAkhmat1025313-13011
12FC RostovFC Rostov1032511-17-611
13LokomotivLokomotiv1024413-11210
14AkronAkron1015411-19-88
15Rodina MoskvaRodina Moskva1012710-25-155
16FakelFakel100376-18-123
League position 10 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 16 / 16
220%Wins20%2
660%Draws30%3
220%Losses70%7
14100%Goals scored43%6
1583%Goals conceded100%18
12100%Points25%3

Season statistic Krylia Sovetov vs Fakel

Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

FakelFakel

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Solidarnost Samara Arena, Samara

Lineups

Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

FakelFakel

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

FakelFakel

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions