UEFA Europa Conference League · League Stage - 1

Mjallby AIF vs Inter Club d'Escaldes Prediction

Aiden Brooks photo
Sports betting from our team of predictorsAiden Brooks

Aiden Brooks is a Liverpool-based sports journalist and lead writer for 1xBet. He follows all the world's sports news, specialising in detailed analysis of matches and tournaments. Proficient in sports betting, utilising a comprehensive approach to prediction. He is a passionate football fan and regularly covers Premier League matches. He also enjoys tennis and boxing, which helps him to create versatile content for the betting platform.

Created: 15 Oct 2026Updated: 15 Oct 2026, 20:41

Match preview

I'm backing Mjällby to keep this tight. The Swedish hosts are in genuine trouble up front—they've scored just four goals in their last six matches and haven't managed more than one in any of their previous eight games. That's not a team that creates chances. Mjällby will sit deep, defend compactly, and hope to nick something on the counter. Inter Escaldes arrive in better form with four wins in their last six, but I'm not fooled by their 4-0 demolition of Ordino. That was domestic Andorran football. The Conference League is a different animal entirely, and I expect the visitors to find far fewer openings against a Swedish side playing for their European life.

Mjallby AIF vs Inter Club d'Escaldes Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.335.429.95Place a bet
Best odds1.335.429.95
Average1.335.429.95
Lowest odds1.335.429.95
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Mjallby AIF vs Inter Club d'Escaldes

Date and time 15 October 2026 at 17:45

1X211.3373%
DC1/X91%
BTTSNo30%
1 73%X 18%2 9%

Mjallby AIF win

Place a bet on this match

Mjallby AIF vs Inter Club d'Escaldes Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Mjallby AIFMjallby AIFLast matchesInter Club d'EscaldesInter C.
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
20%Over 2.5 goals60%
0%Over 3.5 goals20%
60%BTTS0%
60%Last 5 BTTS0%

Head to Head Mjallby AIF — Inter Club d'Escaldes

In the last 1 meetings, Mjallby AIF hold the edge — 1 wins for Mjallby AIF, 0 for Inter Club d'Escaldes, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • Mjallby AIFMjallby AIF2:0Inter Club d'EscaldesInter Club d'Escaldes
    UEFA Europa Conference League · 15 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
100%Mjallby AIF over 0.50%

Betting profits Mjallby AIF vs Inter C.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Mjallby AIF

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-11.54115
Match WinnerDraw+1.62415
Match WinnerLose+11.441015
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.5935
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+3.1245
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-4.89615
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+4.80915
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-5.75615
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+3.601215
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-7.16315
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+2.661215
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.401113
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-4.40213
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.01213
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.031113
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.3511

Inter Club d'Escaldes

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.55613
Match WinnerDraw+5.76413
Match WinnerLose+8.42313
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.8578
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.9638
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.71711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.14411
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+2.63913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.91713
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.53512
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.67712
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-3.0025
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.5555
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.3811
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.6822
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.0002

Match statistics

4444%Possession %56%56
1.8180%Expected goals20%0.45
1260%Total shots40%8
788%Shots on target13%1
440%Shots off target60%6
675%Corners25%2
838%Fouls62%13
375%Yellow cards25%1
41944%Passes56%538
34843%Accurate passes57%461
00%Saves100%3
267%Offsides33%1

Key events

  • 18'
    Yellow card Jilmar Torres
    Inter C.
  • 26'
    Yellow card Mads Enggård
    Mjallby AIF
  • 54'
    Goal Jacob Bergström
    Mjallby AIF
  • 55'
    Yellow card Viktor Gustafson
    Mjallby AIF
  • 59'
    Yellow card Villiam Granath
    Mjallby AIF
  • 61'
    Substitution Soule Sidibe (→ Borja Arellano)
    Inter C.
  • 62'
    Substitution Mads Enggård (→ Áki Samuelsen)
    Mjallby AIF
  • 65'
    Goal Axel Norén
    Mjallby AIF
  • 73'
    Substitution Víctor Alonso (→ Lamine Diaby)
    Inter C.
  • 73'
    Substitution Álex Sánchez (→ Robin Lafarge)
    Inter C.
  • 76'
    Substitution Viktor Gustafson (→ Olle Lindberg)
    Mjallby AIF
  • 88'
    Substitution Abdullah Iqbal (→ Tom Pettersson)
    Mjallby AIF
  • 88'
    Substitution Jeppe Kjaer (→ Ludvig Tidstrand)
    Mjallby AIF
  • 89'
    Substitution Jilmar Torres (→ Dacu)
    Inter C.
  • 89'
    Substitution Pablo Molina (→ Rafinha)
    Inter C.

Mjallby AIFLast matches Mjallby AIF

Mjallby AIF have not won in the last 5 matches (3 draws, 2 losses).

0% W — 060% D — 340% L — 2
  • Mjallby AIFMjallby AIF1:1Degerfors IFDegerfors IF
    DAllsvenskan · 10 Oct 2026
  • TrollhättanTrollhättan1:0Mjallby AIFMjallby AIF
    LSvenska Cupen · 06 Oct 2026
  • Mjallby AIFMjallby AIF0:3GaisGais
    LAllsvenskan · 20 Sept 2026
  • AIK StockholmAIK Stockholm1:1Mjallby AIFMjallby AIF
    DAllsvenskan · 16 Sept 2026
  • BK HackenBK Hacken1:1Mjallby AIFMjallby AIF
    DAllsvenskan · 11 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
3
Losses
2
Goals / game
0.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
60%

Inter Club d'EscaldesLast matches Inter Club d'Escaldes

Inter Club d'Escaldes are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.4 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • OrdinoOrdino0:4Inter Club d'EscaldesInter Club d'Escaldes
    W1a Divisió · 10 Oct 2026
  • RodezRodez2:0Inter Club d'EscaldesInter Club d'Escaldes
    LFriendlies Clubs · 03 Oct 2026
  • Inter Club d'EscaldesInter Club d'Escaldes3:0Ranger'sRanger's
    W1a Divisió · 20 Sept 2026
  • Inter Club d'EscaldesInter Club d'Escaldes3:0CarroiCarroi
    W1a Divisió · 13 Sept 2026
  • Inter Club d'EscaldesInter Club d'Escaldes2:0Atlètic Club d'EscaldesAtlètic Club d'Escaldes
    WSuper Cup · 09 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
0%

Mjallby AIF vs Inter Club d'Escaldes Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

00%Wins80%4
360%Draws0%0
240%Losses20%1
325%Goals scored100%12
7100%Goals conceded29%2
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Mjallby AIF vs Inter Club d'Escaldes

Mjallby AIFMjallby AIF

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 3 (0.6)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 2

Inter Club d'EscaldesInter C.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 12 (2.4)
  • Goals conceded 2 (0.4)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Referee Menelaos Antoniou, Cyprus

Lineups

Mjallby AIFMjallby AIF · 3-5-1-1

Starting XI

  1. Viktor Gustafson
  2. Jesper Gustavsson
  3. Jacob Bergström
  4. Tony Miettinen
  5. Axel Norén
  6. Villiam Granath
  7. Alexander Lundin
  8. Jeppe Kjaer
  9. Martin Agnarsson
  10. Mads Enggård
  11. Abdullah Iqbal

Bench

  1. Tom Pettersson
  2. Ian Hoffmann
  3. Ludvig Svanberg
  4. Robin Wallinder
  5. Áki Samuelsen
  6. Ludvig Tidstrand
  7. Sebastian Hansen
  8. Romeo Leandersson
  9. Olle Lindberg

Inter Club d'EscaldesInter Club d'Escaldes · 4-1-4-1

Starting XI

  1. Javier Díaz
  2. Víctor Alonso
  3. Jilmar Torres
  4. Maurizio Pochettino
  5. Faysal Chouaib
  6. Domi Berlanga
  7. David López
  8. Soule Sidibe
  9. Álex Sánchez
  10. Pablo Molina
  11. Anwar Hernandez

Bench

  1. Robin Lafarge
  2. Juan Camara
  3. Pol Freixanet
  4. Adrian Da Cunha
  5. Rafinha
  6. Marc Rodríguez
  7. Borja Arellano
  8. Lamine Diaby
  9. Alex Leitao

Injuries and suspensions

Mjallby AIFMjallby AIF

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Inter Club d'EscaldesInter Club d'Escaldes

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions